Scores and Standings

Team NameWinsLosses
Richardson Pioneer (Greg Todoruk)102
Mossey River Inn (Glenn Toews)84
Turko Fertilizer (Kyle Forsyth)66
WJ Robertson (Bryan Preston)57
Aitken Jewellers (Todd Aitken)57
Jenkins Flooring (Rob Fisher)48
Oil Depot (Jim Todoruk)48

Play offs

The playoffs will be Sunday, February 5 at 3 pm and 7 pm.

At 3 pm, #1 seed Richardson Pioneer (Greg Todoruk) will player the winner of the tie breaker, while Mossey River Inn (Glenn Toews) plays Turko Fertilizer (Kyle Forsyth)

At 7 pm, the winners of those two games will play each other in the championship final.

 

Tie Breaker scheduled

Saturday, February 4 at 7 pm, Aitken Jewellers (Todd Aitken) will play WJ Robertson (Bryan Preston) in a tie breaker draw for the final play off spot.

 

Make up game –

WJ Robertson (Bryan Preston) defeated Jenkins Flooring (Rob Fisher) 4-3.

 

Week 11 Resutls (Double Header)

Aitken Jewellers (Todd Aitken) defeated Jenkins Flooring (Rob Fisher) 6-2

Turko Fertilizer (Kyle Forsyth) defeated Mossey River Inn (Glenn Toews) 8-3

WJ Robertson (Bryan Preston) defeated Oil Depot (Jim Todoruk) 6-3

Richardson Pioneer (Greg Todoruk) had the bye.

 

Richardson Pioneer (Greg Todoruk) defeated WJ Robertson (Bryan Preston) 6-1

Aitken Jewellers (Todd Aitken) defeated Oil Depot (Jim Todoruk) 6-1

Turko Fertilizer (Kyle Forsyth) defeated Jenkins flooring (Rob Fisher) 6-5.

Mossey River Inn had the bye.

 

Week 10 Results

Richardson Pioneer (Greg Todoruk) defeated Turko Fertilizer (Kyle Forsyth) 6-4

Aitken Jewellers (Todd Aitken) defeated WJ Robertson (Bryan Preston) 6-5 in an extra end

Mossey River Inn (Glenn Toews) defeated Oil Depot (Jim Todoruk) 6-3.

Jenkins Flooring (Rob Fisher) had the bye.

Week 9 Results
Mossey River Inn (Glenn Toews) defeated Aitken Jewellers (Todd Aitken)) 7-1.

Richardson Pioneer (Greg Todoruk) defeated Oil Depot (Jim Todoruk) 9-3.

Jenkins Flooring and WJ Robertson game will be made up in the future.

Turko Fertilizer had the bye.

 

Make up game:

Mossey River Inn (Glenn Toews) defeated Aitken Jewellers (Todd Aitken) 9-6.

 

Week 8 Results

Richardson Pioneer (Greg Todoruk) defeated Aitken Jewellers (Todd Aitken) 9-2.

Mossey River Inn (Glenn Toews) defeated Jenkins Flooring (Rob Fisher) 6-2

Oil Depot (Jim Todoruk) defeated Turko Fertilizer (Kyle Forsyth) 8-7 in an extra end.

WJ Robertson had the bye.

 

Week 7 Results

Mossey River Inn (Glenn Toews) defeated Richardson Pioneer (Greg Todoruk) 8-5

Turko Fertilizer (Kyle Forsyth) defeated WJ Robertson (Bryan Preston) 8-7

Oil Depot (Jim Todoruk) defeated Jenkins Flooring (Rob Fisher) 8-7 in an extra end.

Aitken Jewellers had the bye.

 

Week 6 Results:

Oil Depot (Jim Todoruk) defeated WJ Robertson (Bryan Preston) 9-3.

Jenkins Flooring (Rob Fisher) defeated Aitken Jewellers (Todd Aitken) 10-4

Turko Fertilizer (Kyle Forsyth) defeated Mossey River Inn (Glenn Toews)8-3

Richardson Pioneer (Greg Todoruk) had the bye.

 

Week 5 Results:

Week 5, Parkland Super League of Curling had a double header.  In the early draw:

Richardson Pioneer (Greg Todoruk) defeated Turko Fertilizers (Kyle Forsyth) 8-5

WJ Robertson (Bryan Preston) defeated Aitken Jewellers (Todd Aitken) 5-2

Oil Depot (Jim Todoruk) defeated Mossey River Inn (Glenn Toews) 8-5

Jenkins Flooring (Rob Fisher) had the bye.

 

In the late draw:

Richardson Pioneer (Greg Todoruk) defeated Jenkins Flooring (Rob Fisher) 7-3

Aitken Jewellers (Todd Aitken) defeated Turko Fertilizer (Kyle Forsyth) 6-1

Mossey River Inn (Glenn Toews) defeated WJ Robertson (Bryan Preston) 8-7

Oil Depot (Jim Todoruk) had the bye

 

Week 4 Results:

Aitken Jewellers (Todd Aitken) defeated Oil Depot (Jim Todoruk) 8-3

Jenkins Flooring (Rob Fisher) defeated Turko Fertilizer (Kyle Forsyth) 5-4

WJ Robertson (Bryan Preston) defeated Richardson Pioneer (Greg Todoruk) 5-4

Mossey River inn (Glenn Toews) had the bye.

 

Week 3 Results:

Team Richardson Pioneer (Greg Todoruk) defeated Oil Depot (Jim Todoruk) 7-2.

Jenkins Flooring (Rob Fisher) defeated WJ Robertson (Bryan Preston) 5-1.

Aitken Jewellers (Todd Aitken) and Mossey River Inn (Glenn Toews) postponed their game.

Turko Fertilizer (Kyle Forsyth) had the bye.

Postponed game results will be posted as soon as available.

 

Week 2 Results:

Team Richardson Pioneer (Greg Todoruk) defeated Mossey River Inn (Glenn Toews) 7-2.

Jenkins Flooring (Rob Fisher) defeated Oil Depot (Jim Todoruk) 7-5.

WJ Robertson (Bryan Preston) defeated Turko Fertilizer (Kyle Forsyth) 6-4.

Aitken Jewellers (Todd Aitken) had the bye.

 

Week 1 Results:

Richardson Pioneer (Greg Todoruk) defeated Aitken Jewellers (Todd Aitken) 7-1

Turko Fertilizer (Kyle Forsyth) defeated Oil Depot (Jim Todoruk) 9-0.

Mossey River Inn (Glenn Toews) defeated Jenkins Flooring (Rob Fisher) 7-4.

WJ Robertson (Bryan Preston) had the bye.